Referrals

Recommended Installers

Above All Construction

Jerrold Hoeth

(425) 787-0296

 

Active Septic

Jerry Murphy

(206) 734-2001

 

A & H Septic

Andy Herndon

(425) 222-5388

 

Aqua Test

Matt Lee

(425) 432-9360

 

Crocker Construction

Dan Crocker

(425) 471-3379

 

Columbia Land Services

Dave Hudson

(425) 584-7167

 

Fast Cats

Bob Leenstra

(253) 261-1198

 

Stuth Company, Inc.

Mike Stuth

(425) 255-3546

 

T & M Backhoe

Tim Michaud

(206) 930-9587

 

Recommended Electricians

Alive Electric

Derek Rothgeb

(425) 499-2881

 

Network Electric

Chris Wickersham

(425) 487-3317

 

Reputable Electric

 

(253) 277-0456

 

Thompson Electrical Services

 

(206) 795-3930

 

Recommended Critical Areas Consultants

Altmann Oliver Associates, Inc.

John Altmann & Simone Oliver

(425) 333-4535

 

Aquatica Environmental Consulting, LLC

Theresa Opolka

(425) 802-8988

 

Blue Heron Services

Kim Peterson

(360) 793-7767

 

MacWhinney Environmental Consulting LLC

Betsy MacWhinney

(206) 794-2249

 

Wetlands & Wildlife, Inc.

Scott Spooner

(425) 337-6450

 

Recommended Water System Designers

AAA Water Purification

Craig Shuck

(425) 486-8875

 

Encompass Engineering

 

(425) 392-0250

 

Coffman Engineers, Inc.

Carl Garrison

(360) 707-5656

 

Recommended Land Surveyors

Concept Engineering

 

(425) 392-8055

 

Eastside Consultants

 

(425) 392-5351

 

Encompass Engineering

 

(425) 392-0250

 

PLS, Inc.

 

(425) 313-9378

 

Recommended Engineers

Concept Engineering

 

(425) 392-8055

 

Eastside Consultants

 

(425) 392-5351

 

Encompass Engineering

 

(425) 392-0250

 

Recommended Well Drillers

JKA Well Drilling

Pierce Kiltoff

(360) 794-7300

 

Gregory Drilling Inc.

 

(425) 882-2284

 

Valley Pump, Inc.

Joe Alcorn

(253) 939-8008

 

Recommended Water Quality Testing

Aqua Test

Matt Lee

(425) 432-9360

 

Am Test

 

(425) 885-1664

 

JKA Well Drilling

Pierce Kiltoff

(360) 794-7300

 

Spectra Labs

 

(253) 272-4850

 

Recommended Geologists

South Fork Geosciences

Andrew Glandon

(425) 831-2023

 

Recommended Septic Tank Pumpers

A & A Septic

Alan Edgely

(425) 888-0154

 

Stuth Company, Inc.

Mike Stuth

(425) 255-3546

 

Warranty Septic

Bill Krock

(425) 888-9333

 

Recommended On-site System Maintainers

A & A Septic

Alan Edgely

(425) 888-0154

AquaTest

Matt Lee

(425) 432-9360

Stuth Company

Mike Stuth

(425) 255-3546

Columbia Land Services

Dave Hudson

(425) 584-7167