Referrals

Recommended Installers

Above All Construction

Jerrold Hoeth

(425) 787-0296

 

Above Grade Septic

Dustan Bunt

(425) 954-7233

 

Active Septic

Jerry Murphy

(206) 734-2001

 

A & H Septic

Andy Herndon

(425) 222-5388

 

Aqua Test

Matt Lee

(425) 432-9360

 

Columbia Land Services

Dave Hudson

(425) 584-7167

 

Fast Cats

Bob Leenstra

(253) 261-1198

 

Mountain View Construction

Ted Jagla

(425) 753-6974

 

Stuth Company, Inc.

Mike Stuth

(425) 255-3546

 

T & M Backhoe

Tim Michaud

(206) 930-9587

 

Recommended Electricians

Alive Electric

Derek Rothgeb

(425) 499-2881

 

Network Electric

Chris Wickersham

(425) 487-3317

 

Reputable Electric

(253) 277-0456

 

Thompson Electrical Services

(206) 795-3930

 

Recommended Critical Areas Consultants

Altmann Oliver Associates, Inc.

John Altmann & Simone Oliver

(425) 333-4535

 

Aquatica Environmental Consulting, LLC

Theresa Opolka

(425) 802-8988

 

Blue Heron Services

Kim Peterson

(360) 793-7767

 

MacWhinney Environmental Consulting LLC

Betsy MacWhinney

(206) 794-2249

 

Wetlands & Wildlife, Inc.

Scott Spooner

(425) 337-6450

 

Recommended Water System Designers

AAA Water Purification

Craig Shuck

(425) 486-8875

 

Encompass Engineering

(425) 392-0250

 

Garrison Engineering

Carl Garrison, PE

(360) 404-5058

 

Recommended Land Surveyors

Beyler Consulting

Mark Keller

(425) 392-8055

 

Eastside Consultants

(425) 392-5351

 

Encompass Engineering

(425) 392-0250

 

PLS, Inc.

(425) 313-9378

 

Recommended Engineers

Beyler Consulting

Mark Keller

425-392-8055

 

Eastside Consultants

(425) 392-5351

 

Encompass Engineering

(425) 392-0250

 

Recommended Well Drillers

JKA Well Drilling

Pierce Kiltoff

(360) 794-7300

 

Gregory Drilling Inc.

(425) 869-2372

 

Richardson Well Drilling

(253) 537-7332

 

Recommended Water Quality Testing

Aqua Test

Matt Lee

(425) 432-9360

 

Am Test

(425) 885-1664

 

JKA Well Drilling

Pierce Kiltoff

(360) 794-7300

 

Spectra Labs

(253) 272-4850

 

Recommended Geologists

South Fork Geosciences

Andrew Glandon

(425) 831-2023

 

Recommended Septic Tank Pumpers

Greenworks of Washington

Martin Moe

(360) 913-0133

 

Stuth Company, Inc.

Mike Stuth

(425) 255-3546

 

Warranty Septic

Bill Krock

(425) 888-9333

 

Recommended On-site System Maintainers

AquaTest

Matt Lee

(425) 432-9360

 

Stuth Company

Mike Stuth

(425) 255-3546

 

Columbia Land Services

Dave Hudson

(425) 584-7167

 

Recommended Archaeologists

Tierra-ROW

Jennifer Hushour

(800) 887-0847

 

Cultural Resource Consultants

Margaret Berger